DET Forum Kyrgyz Republic

News & Activities

National Coordinator
Name: Mr. Sultanaliev Iskender (Blind)
Organisation: Public Fund “Phenomen”, Kyrgyz Deaf and Blind Society
Address: #12-17, mcrd “Vostok”, Bishkek, (or #191, Bokonbaev str., Bishkek)
Telephone: 29 35 65, 53 11 58 / 0 312 24 47 60
Fax: 626 626
E-mail : j26@inbox.ru / Bishkek-phenomen@mail.ru

DET Facilitators
(1)
Name Mr.Daniiar Junus (Blind)
Organisation: Republican Specialized Library for Deaf and Blind Persons
Address: # 5, Kekol Str., Bishkek
Telephone: +996 (312) 375135
Fax: +996 (312) 244302
E-mail erc@elcat.kg

(2)
Name: Mr. Almas Yar-Muhamedov (Deaf)
Organisation: Bishkek City Primary Organization of Deaf
Address: # 126, Bokonbaev Str., Bishkek
Telephone: +996 (312) 621379
Fax: +996 (312) 244302
E-mail erc@elcat.kg

(3)
Name: Ms. Ukei Muratalieva (Cerebral Palsy)
Organisation: Public Association of Girls with Disabilities “Nazik Kyz”
Address: #178, Ibraimov str., Bishkek
Telephone: +996 (312) 294000
E-mail: ukei@netmail.kg

(4)
Name: Mr. Albaev Bakytbek Muhametsharipovich (physical impairment)
Organisation: Issyk-Kul oblast DPs Union “Ravenstvo”
Address: #38, Jakypov str., Karakol town
Telephone (Fax): 03922 5 11 90 (Home/Karakol)
E-mail: asipa@infotel.kg / ravenstvo-ik@mail.ru / janijol@mail.ru

(5)
Name: Mr.Bakyt Kaliev (wheelchair user)
Organisation: Public Association of PWDs “Cefei”
Address: #4-25, Gagarin str., Kerben town, Jalalabad oblast
Tel/fax: 03742 50284 / 0555 40 06 25
E-mail: bt27@rambler.ru / rukts@rambler.ru

(6)
Name: Mr.Tilegen Abdykaimov (user of psychiatric services)
Organisation: Mental Health and Society
Address: #62, Toktogul str., Bishkek
Tel/fax: 68 16 63 / 0543 17 23 92
E-mail: rehab2006@mail.ru / tilegen_33@mail.ru

(7)
Name: Mr. Sultanaliev Iskender (Blind)
Organisation: Public Fund “Phenomen”, Kyrgyz Deaf and Blind Society
Address: #12-17, mcrd “Vostok”, Bishkek, (or #191, Bokonbaev str., Bishkek)
Telephone: 29 35 65, 53 11 58 / 0 312 24 47 60
Fax: 626 626
E-mail : j26@inbox.ru / Bishkek-phenomen@mail.ru

(8)
Name: Mr.Aleksandr Dubina (physical impairment)
Organisation: Public Fund “DAO LOV ODA”
Address: #389, Lenin str., Tokmak
Telephone: 0 555 65 43 71 / 0 772 65 43 71
Fax: 03138 5 43 07
E-mail: daotokmok@inbox.ru

(9)
Name: Mr. Myktybek Uulu Ernis (physical impairment)
Organisation: League of Young Disabled People of Chui Oblast
Address: #178, Almaatinskiy str., Bishkek
Telephone: 0 543 11 58 77 / 0 312 47 10 22
E-mail: asipa@infotel.kg

(10)
Name: Shamilbek Jumachalov (wheelchair user)
Organiastion: Public Association “Young Disabled People Movement”
Social Services NGO “Akak” (Sokuluk)
Address: Osmona Str. (bldg. of kindergarten) Shalta vill. Sokuluk rayon, Chui oblast
Telephone: 03134 70296; 69 70 67 (Sapatcom); 0772 25 79 95 (mob.ph.)
Fax:
E-mail:

(11)
Name: Ms. Seinep Dyikanbaeva (physical impairment)
Organiastion: (JICA Project, Kyrgyzstan)
Address: Kok-Jar mrn., Bldg.1 4th door in the cellar, Bishkek, 720000< Kyrgyz Republic
Telephone: 51 76 34; 21 77 09; 0555 40 77 09 (mob.ph.)
Fax:
E-mail: seinep@rambler.ru / ardi@alatv.kg

*Email: Replace (at) with @.

Follow me!