All posts by petertan

DET Forum Paraguay – Page 2

Page 1
Link
List of DET Facilitators

News & Activities

29th August, 2017 – DET at Caacupe
Ms. Zulma Ferreira and Ms. Estela Villalba conducted DET to 25 staff of municipal government and teachers at the municipal government of Caacupe.

—–

28th August, 2017 – DET at San Lorenzo
Ms. Maria Elena Cáceres and Ms. Estela Villalba conducted DET to 12 Staff of MOPC Mines and Energy at Vice minister of Mines and Energy – MOPC.

—–

24th August, 2017 – DET at Asunción
Ms. Maria Elena Cáceres and Ms. Estela Villalba conducted DET to 22 head and staff of different areas of National Administration of Electricity (ANDE).

—–

23rd August, 2017 – DET at San Lorenzo
Ms. Vanessa Baez conducted DET to 6 students and professors at National University of Asunción (UNA).

—–

21s August, 2017 – DET at Ciudad del Este
Ms. Zulma Ferreira and Mr. Bebeto Sanchez conducted DET for 112 staff of departmental government, teachers and directors of schools in the zone, Disabled people, NGO of/for Disabled people (divided into 5 groups and conducted 5 times) at Departmental government of Alto Paraná.

—–

17th August, 2017 – DET at Asunción
Ms. Martha Vallejo and Mr. Mario Marecos conducted DET to 20 staff of MOPC at Ministry of Public Works and Communication (MOPC).

—–

14th August, 2017 – DET at Asunción
Ms. Zulma Ferreira conducted DET to 23 Staff of SINAFOCAL at National system of labour formation and training (SINAFOCAL)

—–

Facilitators
(1)
Name: Ms. Zulma Myriam Ferreira Servín
Organisation: Secretaría Nacional por los Derechos Humanos de las Personas con Discapacidad (SENADIS)
Address: Yeruti y Jacaranda
Telephone: 021 670593 / 021 670569
Fax: 021 670665/66
Email: zulma_senadis(at)yahoo.com / d.descentralizacion.senadis@gmail.com
Website: www.senadis.gov.py

(2)
Name: Ms. María Elena Cáceres Zarza
Organisation: Secretaría Nacional por los Derechos Humanos de las Personas con Discapacidad(SENADIS)
Address: Yeruti y Jacaranda
Telephone: 021 670593 / 021 670569
Fax: 021 670665/66
Email: malecaceresz(at)hotmail.com / d.descentralizacion.senadis(at)gmail.com
Website: www.senadis.gov.py

(3)
Name: Ms. Martha Magdalena Aguilera
Organisation: SENADIS- Filial de Santani
Address: Independencia Nacional C/Mcal Estigarribia
Telephone: 0971-166288
Email: martha.magdama(at)@gmail.com / senadis_santani(at)hotmail.com
Website: www.senadis.gov.py

(4)
Name: Mr. David Ricardo Florentin P.
Organisation: Centro de Formación de Ciegos de Cnel.Oviedo
Address: Cerro Cora c/Dr.Roberto Gonzalez Chavez
Telephone: 0994-215200
Email: davidflorentinper(at)gmail.com / acidca.py(at)gmail.com

(5)
Name: Mr. Julio Cesar Gonzalez Fariña
Organisation: Institución Voluntarios Gua’i
Address: Institucion Comunero, Mayor Buyo
Telephone: 0994 478 099
Email: juliogonzalez_86(at)hotmail.com / prietomarin76(at)hotmail.com

(6)
Name: Mr. Victor Zavala Victor
Organisation: Mesa Coord. Accion por los DDHH de la PcD (ADEHPDis-Concepcion)
Address: Gral Garal 422, Concepcion
Telephone: 0984 644 723
Email: victor.manu(at)hotmail.com

(7)
Name: Mr. Edgar Daniel Gayoso Miskinich
Organisation: Fundación SARAKI
Address: Hassler Nº 6446 Entre R.I 2 Ytororó y Boggiani
Telephone: (021) 202 – 155 / (021) 202 – 155
Email: edgardani84(at)gmail.com / secretaria(at)saraki.org
Website: www.saraki.org

(8)
Name: Mr. Mario Ruben Marecos
Organisation: Fundación Lidia B. Vda. de Portillo “Hogar Albino Luis
Address: Alberto De Sousa, Asunción
Telephone: (021) 601 495
Email: o.sirc07(at)gmail.com / fundlbdp(at)rieder.net.py

(9)
Name: Ms. Paola Amelia Duarte
Organisation: Centro de Sordos del Paraguay
Address: Prof. Dr. Luis de Gásper Nº 3194 c/Universitarios del Chaco
Telephone: 0992 265 272
Email: pamelia_duarte(at)hotmail.com / centrodesordos.paraguay(at)gmail.com

(10)
Name: Mr. Werner Martinez
Organisation: Asociación Paraguaya de Sordos (APS) / FENAPAS
Address: Juan León Mallorquín 232 esq. Prof. García
Telephone: 0982 712 730
Fax: 582-760
Email: wernermartinez7(at)gmail.com / asoparsordos(at)gmail.com

(11)
Name: Mr. Carlos Alberto Sanchez Martinez
Organisation: Instituto Antonio Provolo
Organisation: Área 8 – supercarretera
Telephone: 0971 495 005
Fax: 061 571304
Email: kikoga123(at)gmail.com

(13)
Name: Ms. Martha Ermelinda Vallejos Brítez
Organisation: AGORA Paraguay Centro de Rehabilitación para Personas Ciegas, Servicio Nacional de Promocion Profesional (SNPP)
Address: Av.Molas Lopez Nº 480
Telephone: 021 607609
Fax: 021 607609
Email: vallejosbritezm(at)gmail.com / pagorapy(at)gmail.com

(14)
Name: Mr. Rodrigo Osvaldo Solalinde Dominguez
Organisation: GRUPO BIPOLAR DEL PARAGUAY “GRUBIPA”
Address: Tte. Fariña entre Paraguari y Manuel Ortiz Guerrero
Tel: 0986-471989 / 021-447633
Email: rorrisola1981(at)gmail.com

(15)
Name: Ms. Vanessa Báez Génez
Organisation: Facultad de Ciencias Químicas, Club Yakaruedas
Address: San Lorenzo
Telephone: 0974 764044
Email: vanechimul(at)hotmail.com / clubyakaruedas(at)gmail.com
Website: www.qui.una.py / www.yakaruedas.org

(16)
Name: Lilia Estela Villalba
Organisation: Secretaría Nacional por los Derechos Humanos de las Personas con Discapacidad ( SENADIS)
Address: Yeruti y Jacaranda
Telephone: 021670593 / 021670569
Fax: 021670665/66
Email: vliliaestela(at)yahoo.com / d.descentralizacion.senadis(at)gmail.com
Website: www.senadis.gov.py

(17)
Name: Ms. Elsie Gabriela Cáceres Wood
Organisation: Grupo Impulsor Incluir Concepción
Address: Tte.Florencio Gómez y gral Díaz
Telephone: 0991 494 754
Fax: 0331 243238
Email: gabychulobi(at)gmail.com
Facebook: Grupo incluir Concepción

(19)
Name: Ms. Selba Soledad Sosa Rojas
Organisation: Senepa (MSPyBS)
Address: Manuel Domínguez. C/Brasil
Telephone: 021 211478
Fax: 021 211478
Email: selbasosa(at)gmail.com / comunicacionsenepa1(at)hotmail.com
Website: www.mspbs.gov.py/senepa

(19)
Name: Ms. Selva Evangelina Riquelme León
Organisation: Senepa (MSPyBS)
Address: Manuel Domínguez. C/Brasil
Telephone: 021 211478
Fax: 021 211478
Email: selvariquelme(at)yahoo.com.ar / comunicacionsenepa1(at)hotmail.com
Website: www.mspbs.gov.py/senepa